June 1st & 2nd 2022

 

 

 

 

Zurich 1 June 2022

 

Conference Chairman: Eric Lemieux: Mining Analyst

EBL Consultants Enr.

 

Registration : 8:15am

8:30 KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Rick Rule
CEO of Rule Investment Media

9:00 ELDORADO GOLD CORPORATION (TSX: ELD)

Speaker: Phil Yee
Position: CFO
Website: www.eldoradogold.com

9:15 AURION RESOURCES LTD. (TSX.V: AU)

Speaker: David Lotan
Position: Non-Executive Chairman, Director
Website: www.aurionresources.com

9:30 NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. (TSX: NG)

Speaker: Gregory A. Lang
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.novagold.com

9:45 CYPRESS DEVELOPMENT CORP. (TSX-V:CYP)

Speaker: William Willoughby
Position: President & CEO & Director
Website: www.cypressdevelopmentcorp.com

10:00 DOLLY VARDEN SILVER CORP. (TSX-V: DV)

Speaker: Shawn Khunkhun
Position: CEO, President & Director
Website: www.dollyvardensilver.com

10:15 K92 MINING INC. (TSX: KNT)

Speaker: John Lewins
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.k92mining.com

10:30 NOVA ROYALTY CORP. (TSX.V: NOVR)

Speaker: Alex Tsukernik
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.novaroyalty.com

10:45 SANDSTORM GOLD ROYALTIES (TSX: SSL ; NYSE : SAND)

Speaker: David Awram
Position: Senior Executive Vice President & Director
Website: www.sandstormgold.com

11:00 SAMA RESOURCES INC. (TSX.V: SME)

Speaker: Marc-Antoine Audet
Position: Director & CEO
Website: www.samaresources.com

11:15 FORTUNA SILVER MINES INC. (TSX: FVI – NYSE: FSM)

Speaker: Jorge A. Ganoza
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.fortunasilver.com

11:30 ION ENERGY (TSX.V: ION)

Speaker: Ali Haji
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.ionenergy.ca

11:45 KENORLAND MINERALS (TSX-V: KLD)

Speaker: Francis MacDonald
Position: President
Website: www.kenorlandminerals.com

12:00 VIZSLA SILVER CORP. (TSX.V: VZLA – NYSE: VZLA)

Speaker: Michael A. Konnert
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.vizslasilvercorp.ca

12:15 ANDEX MINERALS

Speaker: Paul Champagne
Position: Chairman & CEO

12:30 PROSPECTOR METALS CORP. (TSX.V: PPP)

Speaker: Alex Heath
Position: President & CEO, Director
Website: www.prospectormetalscorp.com

12:45 MINERA ALAMOS INC. (TSX.V: MAI)

Speaker: Doug Ramshaw
Position: President & Director
Website: www.mineraalamos.com

13:00 – 14:15 – LUNCH

14:15 EMX ROYALTY CORP. (TSX-V: EMX; NYSE: EMX)

Speaker: David M. Cole
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.emxroyalty.com

14:30 TANTALEX LITHIUM RESOURCES (CSE: TTX – FRANKFURT: 1T0)

Speaker: Hadley Natus
Position: Chairman of the Board
Website: www.tantalexlithium.com

14:45 ZACAPA RESOURCES (TSX.V: ZACA)

Speaker: Adam Melnik
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.zacaparesources.com

15:00 WORLD COPPER LTD. (TSX.V: WCU)

Speaker: Nolan Peterson
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.worldcopperltd.com

15:15 I-80 GOLD (TSX: IAU)

Speaker: Ewan Downie
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.i80gold.com

15:30 AVALON ADVANCED MATERIALS (TSX: AVL)

Speaker: Donald S. Bubar
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.avalonadvancedmaterials.com

15:45 GR SILVER MINING LTD. (TSX-V: GRSL)

Speaker: Eric Zaunscherb
Position: CEO
Website: www.grsilvermining.com

16:00 MAGNA GOLD CORP. (TSX-V: MGR)

Speaker: Arturo Bonillas
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.magnagoldcorp.com

16:15 STEPPE GOLD LIMITED (TSX: STGO)

Speaker: Aneel Waraich
Position: EVP & Director
Website: www.steppegold.com

16:30 INPLAY OIL CORP.  (TSX: IPO)

Speaker: Douglas J. Bartole
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.inplayoil.com

16:45 SATORI RESOURCES (TSX.V: BUD)

Speaker: Jennifer Boyle
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.satoriresources.ca

17:00 IMPACT SILVER CORP. (TSX.V: IPT)

Speaker: Frederick W. Davidson
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.impactsilver.com

17:15 E2 GOLD (TSX-V: ETU)

Speaker: Eric Owens
Position: CEO
Website: www.e2gold.ca

Zurich 2 June 2022

 

Conference Chairman: Eric Lemieux: Mining Analyst

EBL Consultants Enr.

 

Registration : 8:15am

8:30 KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Otavio (Tavi) Costa
Portfolio Manager at Crescat Capital

9:00 – ENDEAVOUR MINING (TSX: EDV)

Speaker: Martino De Ciccio
Position: VP, Strategy & Investor Relations
Website: www.endeavourmining.com

9:15 ENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP. (TSX: EDR – NYSE: EXK)

Speaker: Bradford Cooke
Position: Executive Chairman of the Board
Website: www.edrsilver.com

9:30 CABRAL GOLD (TSX-V: CBR)

Speaker: Alan Carter
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.cabralgold.com

9:45 CONTANGO ORE (NYSE-A: CTGO)

Speaker: Rick Van Nieuwenhuyse
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.contangoore.com

10:00 SEABRIDGE GOLD (TSX: SEA)

Speaker: Rudi Fronk
Position: Chairmain & CEO
Website: www.seabridgegold.com

10:15 WILLESON METALS CORP

Speaker: Stephanie Hart
Position: CEO
Website: www.willesonmetals.com

10:30 LANNISTER MINING CORP. 

Speaker: Jim Greig
Position: CEO
Website: www.lannistermining.com

10:45 KEYNOTE SPEAKER

Frank Holmes
CEO & CIO of US Global Investors

11:15 FIRST URANIUM RESOURCES LTD (CSE: URNM)

Speaker: Paul Barrett
Position: Co-Founder
Website: www.firsturaniumresources.com

11:30 AZTEC MINERALS CORP. (TSX.V: AZT)

Speaker: Simon Dyakowski
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.aztecminerals.com

11:45 ALTALEY MINING CORP. (TSX.V: ATLY)

Speaker: Ralph Shearing
Position: President, Director & CEO
Website: www.altaleymining.com

12:00 SRG MINING INC. (TSX.V: SRG)

Speaker: Matthieu Bos
Position: CEO
Website: www.srggraphite.com

12:15 LIBERO COPPER & GOLD (TSX.V: LBC)

Speaker: Ian Harris
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.liberocopper.com

12:30 EMPRESS ROYALTY CORP. (TSX.V:EMPR)

Speaker: Alexandra Woodyer Sherron
Position: Director, CEO, President
Website: www.empressroyalty.com

12:45 AYA GOLD & SILVER (TSX: AYA)

Speaker: Benoît La Salle
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.ayagoldsilver.com

13:00 – 14:15 – LUNCH

14:15 WESTERN ALASKA MINERALS (TSX.V: WAM)

Speaker: Kit Marrs
Position: Co-Founder, CEO, Director
Website: www.westernalaskaminerals.com

14:30 DEFIANCE SILVER CORP. (TSX.V: DEF)

Speaker: Chris Wright
Position: Chairman & CEO
Website: www.defiancesilver.com

14:45 QC COPPER & GOLD (TSX-V: QCCU)

Speaker: Stephen Stewart
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.qccopper.com

15:00 SNOWLINE GOLD CORP (CSE: SGD)

Speaker: Scott Berdahl
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.snowlinegold.com

15:15 PANORO MINERALS LTD. (TSX-V: PML)

Speaker: Luquman Shaheen
Position: President, CEO, Director
Website: www.panoro.com

15:30 NEXGEN ENERGY LTD. (TSX: NXE – NYSE: NXE)

Speaker: Leigh Curyer
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.nexgenenergy.ca

15:45 ARIS GOLD CORPORATION (TSX: ARIS)

Speaker: Neil Woodyer
Position: CEO
Website: www.arisgold.com

16:00 GOLDEN MINERALS COMPANY (TSX: AUMN – NYSE: AUMN)

Speaker: Warren Rehn
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.goldenminerals.com

16:15 KOOTENAY SILVER INC. (TSX.V: KTN)

Speaker: James M. McDonald
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.kootenaysilver.com

16:30 HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP. (NASDAQ: HYMC)

Speaker: Diane R. Garrett
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.hycroftmining.com

16:45 CANDENTE COPPER CORP (TSX: DNT)

Speaker: Joanne C. Freeze
Position: CEO & President
Website: www.candentecopper.com

17:00 TORQ RESOURCES (TSX-V: TORQ)

Speaker: Natasha Frakes
Position: VP of Communications
Website: www.torqresources.com

17:15 NEVGOLD CORP (TSX-V: NAU)

Speaker: Brandon Bonifacio
Position: President, CEO, Director
Website: www.nev-gold.com

17:30 POWER NICKEL (TSX-V: PNPN)

Speaker: Terry Lynch
Position: CEO
Website: www.powernickel.com