Conference Chairman:
Eric Lemieux
09:00 ENDEAVOUR MINING (TSX: EDV)
Speaker: Martino De Ciccio
Position: Deputy CFO & Head of Investor Relations
Website: www.endeavourmining.com
09:15 DEFENSE METALS CORP. (TSX.V: DEFN)
Speaker: Craig Taylor
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.defensemetals.com
09:30 FIRST CLASS METALS PLC. (LON: FCM)
Speaker: Marc J. Sale
Position: CEO
Website: www.firstclassmetalsplc.com
09:45 AYA GOLD & SILVER (TSX: AYA)
Speaker: Benoît La Salle
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.ayagoldsilver.com
10:00 BARTON GOLD HOLDINGS LTD (ASX: BGD)
Speaker: Alexander Scanlon
Position: Managing Director & CEO
Website: www.bartongold.com.au
10:15 BRUNSWICK EXPLORATION (TSX.V: BRW)
Speaker: Killian Charles
Position: President
Website: www.brwexplo.ca
10:30 IMPACT SILVER CORP. (TSX.V: IPT)
Speaker: Frederick W. Davidson
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.impactsilver.com
10:45 DEFIANCE SILVER CORP. (RSX.V: DEF)
Speaker: Doug Cavey
Position: Vice-President, Corporate Development
Website: www.defiancesilver.com
11:00 GIGA METALS CORPORATION (TSX.V: GIGA)
Speaker: Mark Jarvis
Position: CEO & Chairman of the Board
Website: www.gigametals.com
11:15 INPLAY OIL CORP. (TSX: IPO)
Speaker: Douglas J. Bartole
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.inplayoil.com
11:30 WEST RED LAKE GOLD MINES LTD. (TSX.V: WRLG)
Speaker: Amandip Singh
Position: VP, Corporate Development
Website: www.westredlakegold.com
11:45 KOOTENAY SILVER INC. (TSX: KTN)
Speaker: James M. McDonald
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.kootenaysilver.com
12:00 AFTERMATH SILVER LTD. (TSX.V: AAG)
Speaker: Ralph Rushton
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.aftermathsilver.com
12:15 BRADDA HEAD LITHIUM (TSX.V: BHLI)
Speaker: Charles Fitzroy
Position: CEO
Website: www.braddaheadltd.com
12:30 ENDEAVOUR SILVER CORP. (TSX: EDR – NYSE: EXK)
Speaker: Dan Dickson
Position: CEO, Director
Website: www.edrsilver.com
12:45 GR SILVER MINING LTD. (TSX.V: GRSL)
Speaker: Eric Zaunscherb
Position: CEO
Website: www.grsilvermining.com
13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 LABRADOR GOLD CORP. (TSX.V: LAB)
Speaker: Roger Moss
Position: President & Director
Website: www.labradorgold.com
14:15 LUMINEX RESOURCES (TSX.V: LR)
Speaker: Scott Hicks
Position: VP Corporate Development & Communications
Website: www.luminexresources.com
14:30 SCOTTIE RESOURCES CORP. (TSX.V: SCOT)
Speaker: Bradley Rourke
Position: President, Director & CEO
Website: www.scottieresources.com
14:45 REGULUS RESOURCES INC. (TSX-V: REG)
Speaker: John Black
Position: CEO
Website: www.regulusresources.com
Conference Chairman:
Peter Krauth
09:00 SKYHARBOUR RESOURCES CORP. (TSX.V: SYH)
Speaker: Jordan Trimble
Position: Director, President & CEO
Website: www.skyharbourltd.com
09:15 PAN AMERICAN SILVER (NASDAQ: PAAS)
Speaker: Michael Steinmann
Position: Director, President & CEO
Website: www.panamericansilver.com
09:30 DENISON MINES CORP. (TSX: DML – NYSE: DNN)
Speaker: David D. Cates
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.denisonmines.com
09:45 NOVAGOLD RESOURCES INC. (TSX: NG)
Speaker: Gregory A. Lang
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.novagold.com
10:00 CANDENTE COPPER CORP. (TSX: DNT)
Speaker: Giulio T. Bonifacio
Position: Executive Chairman
Website: www.candentecopper.com
10:15 THE METALS COMPANY (NASDAQ: TMC)
Speaker: Gerard Barron
Position: Chairman & CEO
Website: www.metals.co
10:30 TIER ONE SILVER INC. (TSX.V: TSLV)
Speaker: Peter Dembicki
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.tieronesilver.com
10:45 ROVER METALS (TSX.V: ROVR)
Speaker: Judson Cutler
Position: CEO
Website: www.rovermetals.com
11:00 GOLIATH RESOURCES LIMITED (TSX.V: GOT)
Speaker: Roger Rosmus
Position: Founder, CEO & Director
Website: www,goliathresourcesltd.com
11:15 KINGFISHER METALS (TSX.V: KFR)
Speaker: Dustin Perry
Position: CEO, Founder, Director
Website: www.kingfishermetals.com
11:30 CENTAURUS METALS LTD: (ASX: CTM)
Speaker: Darren Gordon
Position: Managing Director & CEO
Website: www.centaurus.com.au
11:45 MAPLE GOLD MINES LTD. (TSX.V: MGM)
Speaker: B. Matthew Hornor
Position: President & CEO, Director
Website: www.maplegoldmines.com
12:00 AMERICAN EAGLE GOLD. (TSX.V: AE)
Speaker: Anthony Moreau
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.americaneaglegold.ca
12:15 ENCORE ENERGY CORP. (TSX.V: EU – NYSE: EU)
Speaker: William M. Sheriff
Position: Executive Chairman
Website: www.encoreuranium.com
12:30 GLOBAL ATOMIC CORPORATION (TSX: GLO)
Speaker: Stephen G. Roman
Position: Chairman, President & CEO
Website: www.globalatomiccorp.com
12:45 GOLDEN MINERALS COMPANY (NYSE: AUMN – TSX: AUMN)
Speaker: Warren Rehn
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.goldenminerals.com
13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH
14:00 LI-FT POWER LTD. (CSE: LIFT)
Speaker: Francis MacDonald
Position: CEO
Website: www.li-ft.com
14:15 NORDIC NICKEL (ASX: NNL)
Speaker: Todd Ross
Position: Managing Director CEO
Website: www.nordicnickel.com
14:30 TECTONIC METALS INC. (TSX.V: TECT)
Speaker: Tony Reda
Position: Founder, President, CEO & Director
Website: www.tectonicmetals.com
14:45 CERRO DE PASCO RESOURCES INC. (CNSX: CDPR)
Speaker: Guy Goulet
Position: CEO
Website: www.pascoresources.com
15:00 KEYNOTE SPEAKER
Willem Middelkoop
Chairman of the Management Team at Commodity Discovery Fund