November 29, 2023
The Dolder Grand, Zürich

 

 

 

 

 

8:00 PANEL DISCUSSION – GARDEN SALON 1

MODERATOR : CLAUDE BEJET

SPEAKERS
WILLEM MIDDELKOOP – COMMODITY DISCOVERY FUND
ERIC STRAND – AUAG FUNDS
LONI SAUL – KINGS ROAD CAPITAL

 

 

GARDEN SALON 1

 

Conference Chairman:
Eric Lemieux

 

08:30 ELDORADO GOLD CORPORATION (TSX: ELD)

Speaker: George Burns
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.eldoradogold.com

08:45 FIRST MAJESTIC SILVER CORP. (TSX: FR)

Speaker: Keith Neumeyer
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.firstmajestic.com

09:00 DELTA RESOURCES LIMITED (TSX.V: DLTA)

Speaker: Frank Candido
Position: Chairman
Website: www.deltaresources.ca

09:15 PATRIOT BATTERY METALS (TSX.V: PMET)

Speaker: Blair Way
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.patriotbatterymetals.com/

09:30 EMPRESS ROYALTY CORP. (TSX.V: EMPR)

Speaker: Alexandra Woodyer Sherron
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.empressroyalty.com

09:45 WESTERN ALASKA MINERALS (TSX.V: WAM)

Speaker: Kit Marrs
Position: CEO
Website: www.westernalaskaminerals.com

10:00 TORQ RESOURCES INC. (TSX: TORQ)

Speaker: Natasha Frakes
Position: VP, Communications
Website: www.torqresources.com

10:15 POWER NICKEL (TSX.V: PNPN)

Speaker: Terry Lynch
Position: CEO
Website: www.powernickel.com

10:30 LUCA MINING CORPORATION (TSX.V: LUCA)

Speaker: Mike Struthers
Position: CEO
Website: www.lucamining.com

10:45 BRAVO MINING CORP. (TSX.V: BRVO)

Speaker: Luis Azevedo
Position: Executive Chairman & CEO
Website: www.bravomining.com

11:00 NIGHTHAWK GOLD CORP. (TSX: NHK)

Speaker: Keyvan Salehi
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.nighthawkgold.com

11:15 CALIBRE MINING CORP. (TSX: CXB)

Speaker: Ryan King
Position: Senior VP, Corporate Development and Investor Relations
Website: www.calibremining.com

11:30 EMERITA RESOURCES CORP. (TSX.V: EMO)

Speaker: Ian Parkinson
Position: Executive VP, Corporate Development
Website: www.emeritaresources.com

11:45 TRX GOLD CORP. (NYSE: TRX)

Speaker: Stephen Mullowney
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.trxgold.com

12:00 AMERICAN PACIFIC MINING CORP. (CSE: USGD)

Speaker: Warwick Smith
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.americanpacificmining.com

12:15 REYNA GOLD CORP. (TSX.V: REYG)

Speaker: Jorge Ramiro Monroy
Position: Executive Chairman
Website: www.reynagold.com

12:30 AURION RESOURCES LTD. (TSX.V: AU)

Speaker: Matti Talikka
Position: CEO & Director
Website: www.aurionresources.com

12:45 IMETAL RESOURCES INC. (TSX.V: IMR)

Speaker: Saf Dhillon
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.imetalresources.ca

13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH

14:15 O3 MINING INC. (TSX.V : OIII)

Speaker: Alex Rodriguez
Position: VP Corporate Development
Website: www.o3mining.com

14:30 BLACKWOLF COPPER AND GOLD LTD. (TSX.V: BWCG)

Speaker: Morgan Lekstrom
Position: CEO
Website: www.blackwolfcopperandgold.com

14:45 ARRAS MINERALS CORP. (CVE: ARK)

Speaker: Tim Barry
Position: CEO
Website: www.arrasminerals.com

15:00 COPAUR MINERALS INC. (TSX.V: CPAU)

Speaker: Jeremy Yaseniuk
Position: CEO
Website: www.copaur.com

GARDEN SALON 2

 

Conference Chairmen:
Neil Fishman

 

08:30 DOLLY VARDEN SILVER CORP. (TSX.V: DV)

Speaker: Rob Van Egmond
Position: VP Exploration
Website: www.dollyvardensilver.com

8:45 OROGEN ROYALTIES INC. (TSX.V OGN)

Speaker: Paddy Nicol
Position: CEO & President
Website: www.orogenroyalties.com

09:00 LITHIUM PLUS MINERALS LTD. (ASX: LPM)

Speaker: Simon Kidston
Position: Director
Website: www.lithiumplus.com.au

9:15 HIGHGOLD MINING INC. (TSX.V: HIGH)

Speaker: Darwin Green
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.highgoldmining.com

09:30 DRDGOLD LTD. (NYSE: DRD)

Speaker: Niël Pretorius
Position: CEO
Website: www.drdgold.com

09:45 CABRAL GOLD INC. (TSX.V: CBR)

Speaker: Alan Carter
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.cabralgold.com

10:00 SRG MINING INC. (TSX.V: SRG)

Speaker: Mathieu Bos
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.srggraphite.com

10:15 AURA MINERALS INC. (TSX: ORA)

Speaker: Kleber Cardoso
Position: CFO
Website: www.auraminerals.com

10:30 EURO MANGANESE INC. (TSX.V: EMN)

Speaker: Dr Matthew James
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.mn25.ca

10:45 EMX ROYATLY CORP. (TSX.V: EMX)

Speaker: David M. Cole
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.emxroyalty.com

11:00 ALKANE RESOURCES LTD. (ASX: ALK)

Speaker: Nic Earner
Position: Managing Director
Website: www.alkane.com.au

11:15 KODIAK COPPER CORP. (TSX.V: KDK)

Speaker: Claudia Tornquist
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.kodiakcoppercorp.com

11:30 SILVER HAMMER MINING CORP. (CSE: HAMR)

Speaker: Peter Ball
Position: President & CEO
Website: https://silverhammermining.com

11:45 PIEDMONT LITHIUM INC. (NASDAQ: PLL)

Speaker: Keith Phillips
Position: President & CEO
Website: www.piedmontlithium.com

12:00 ECORA RESOURCES PLC. (LSE: ECOR)

Speaker: Marc Bishop Lafleche
Position: CEO
Website: www.ecora-resources.com

12:15 SUMMA SILVER CORP. (TSX.V: SSVR)

Speaker: Galen McNamara
Position: CEO
Website: www.summasilver.com

12:30 FIRST MINING GOLD CORP. (TSX: FF)

Speaker: Dan Wilton
Position: CEO
Website: www.firstmininggold.com

12:45 PARAMOUNT GOLD NEVADA (NYSE: PZG)

Speaker: Rachel Goldman
Position: CEO
Website: www.paramountnevada.com

13:00 – 14:00 LUNCH

14:15 MARIMACA COPPER CORP. (TSX: MARI)

Speaker: Hayden Locke
Position: Presdient & CEO
Website: www.marimaca.com

14:30 ELORO RESOURCES LTD. (TSX.V: ELO)

Speaker: Chris Holden
Position: VP, Corporate Development
Website: www.elororesources.com

14:45 WEST RED LAKE GOLD MINES (TSX.V: WRLG)

Speaker: Amandip Singh
Position: VP, Corporate Development
Website: www.westredlakegold.com

15:00 K2 GOLD CORP. (TSX.V: KTO)

Speaker: Anthony Margarit
Position: President, CEO & Director
Website: www.k2gold.com